Current Weather: clear sky

Track Status:

2017 Pro Stock Motorcycle Qualifying

2017 Pro Stock Motorcycle Qualifying

Results After 4 Rounds of Qualifying

 

Psn Rider  Vehicle ET Speed
1. Eddie Krawiec  ’17 Street Rod 6.86 196.53
2. Jerry Savoie  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.873 194.35
3. Andrew Hines  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.878 195.87
4. Scott Pollacheck  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.879 195.53
5. Angie Smith 6.885 194.07
6. Matt Smith  ’17 Victory 6.887 194.94
7. LE Tonglet  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.892 193.6
8. Hector Arana Jr  ’10 Buell XB9R 6.9 192.8
9. Karen Stoffer  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 6.914 193.02
10. Joey Gladstone  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.957 190.67
11. Melissa Surber  ’11 Buell 6.982 190.57
12. Mike Berry  ’10 Buell XB9R  7.007 189.23
13. Steve Johnson  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 7.011 191.59
14. Mark Paquette 7.086 186.67
15. Gunner Courtney  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 7.12 185.31
16. David Hope  ’10 Buell 7.166 185.18
——— Not Qualified ———
17. Lance Bonham  ’12 Buell EBR 7.196 187.76

Results After 3 Rounds of Qualifying

 

Psn Rider  Vehicle ET Speed
1. Eddie Krawiec  ’17 Street Rod 6.86 196.53
2. Jerry Savoie  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.873 194.35
3. Scott Pollacheck  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.879 195.53
4. LE Tonglet  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.892 193.6
5. Hector Arana Jr  ’10 Buell XB9R 6.9 192.8
6. Andrew Hines  ’17 Street Rod 6.901 195.17
7. Matt Smith  ’17 Victory 6.908 192.55
8. Karen Stoffer  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 6.914 193.02
9. Joey Gladstone  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.957 190.67
10. Angie Smith 6.968 189.76
11. Melissa Surber  ’11 Buell 6.982 190.57
12. Mike Berry  ’10 Buell XB9R  7.007 189.23
13. Steve Johnson  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 7.011 191.59
14. Mark Paquette 7.086 186.67
15. Gunner Courtney  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 7.12 185.31
16. David Hope  ’10 Buell 7.18 182.72
17. Lance Bonham  ’12 Buell EBR 7.202 186.28

Results After 2 Rounds of Qualifying

Psn Rider  Vehicle ET Speed
1. Eddie Krawiec  ’17 Street Rod 6.86 196.53
2. Jerry Savoie  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.873 194.35
3. Scott Pollacheck  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.879 195.53
4. Hector Arana Jr  ’10 Buell XB9R 6.9 192.17
5. Andrew Hines  ’17 Street Rod 6.901 193.4
6. LE Tonglet  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.904 193.02
7. Karen Stoffer  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 6.914 193.27
8. Matt Smith  ’17 Victory 6.941 190.67
9. Joey Gladstone  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.957 190.57
10. Melissa Surber  ’11 Buell 6.982 190.57
11. Angie Smith 6.999 190.38
12. Mike Berry  ’10 Buell XB9R 7.007 189.23
13. Steve Johnson  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 7.011 191.59
14. Gunner Courtney  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 7.12 185.31
15. David Hope  ’10 Buell 7.207 185.43
16. Lance Bonham  ’12 Buell EBR 7.211 185.74

Results After 1 Rounds of Qualifying

Psn Rider  Vehicle ET Speed
1. Eddie Krawiec  ’17 Street Rod 6.86 196.53
2. Jerry Savoie  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.873 194.35
3. Hector Arana Jr  ’10 Buell XB9R 6.9 192.8
4. Andrew Hines  ’17 Street Rod 6.901 195.17
5. LE Tonglet  ’00 Suzuki TL1000 6.904 193.4
6. Karen Stoffer  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 6.914 193.29
7. Scott Pollacheck  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.915 193.29
8. Joey Gladstone  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 6.982 190.67
9. Melissa Surber  ’11 Buell 6.982 190.57
10. Steve Johnson  ’03 Suzuki TL1000 7.03 190.7
11. Mike Berry  ’10 Buell XB9R 7.043 189.47
12. Matt Smith  ’17 Victory  7.092 194.55
13. Gunner Courtney  ’98 Suzuki GSXR 7.12 185.31
14. Lance Bonham  ’12 Buell EBR 7.211 185.74
15. David Hope  ’10 Buell 7.22 185.74
X